36 Gale Dr Valley Stream, NY 11581
Estimated Value: $1,101,978 - $1,371,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,668
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Gale Dr, Valley Stream, NY 11581 and is currently estimated at $1,291,245, approximately $483 per square foot. 36 Gale Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including George W Hewlett High School and Yeshiva of South Shore.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Bodner Jay
Bought by
Khmelniker Leonid
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khmelniker Leonid | $585,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,133 | $720 | $265 | $455 |
| 2024 | $2,488 | $680 | $244 | $436 |
Source: Public Records
Map