28 Glenmore Dr Durham, NC 27707
Hope Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,742 - $367,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Glenmore Dr, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $328,686, approximately $227 per square foot. 28 Glenmore Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Hope Valley Elementary, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1998
Sold by
Schwaeber Barbara J
Bought by
Muzzey Mary Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muzzey Mary Jo | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Muzzey Mary Jo | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,428 | $345,816 | $146,000 | $199,816 |
| 2024 | $2,750 | $197,170 | $45,000 | $152,170 |
| 2023 | $2,583 | $197,170 | $45,000 | $152,170 |
| 2022 | $2,524 | $197,170 | $45,000 | $152,170 |
| 2021 | $2,512 | $197,170 | $45,000 | $152,170 |
| 2020 | $2,453 | $197,170 | $45,000 | $152,170 |
| 2019 | $2,453 | $197,170 | $45,000 | $152,170 |
| 2018 | $2,528 | $186,365 | $40,000 | $146,365 |
| 2017 | $2,509 | $186,365 | $40,000 | $146,365 |
| 2016 | $2,425 | $186,365 | $40,000 | $146,365 |
| 2015 | $2,683 | $193,813 | $46,500 | $147,313 |
| 2014 | $2,683 | $193,813 | $46,500 | $147,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map