28 Glenside Ave Buffalo, NY 14223
Kenilworth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $306,317
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Glenside Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223 and is currently estimated at $303,829, approximately $173 per square foot. 28 Glenside Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Ben Franklin Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and Kenmore East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2025
Sold by
Parlato Carolyn and Parlato Thomas A
Bought by
Parlato Angelo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
Sold by
Parlato Thomas A
Bought by
Parlato Thomas A and Parlato Carolyn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parlato Angelo | -- | None Available | |
| Parlato Thomas A | -- | None Available | |
| Parlato Thomas A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,398 | $61,800 | $10,600 | $51,200 |
| 2024 | $7,398 | $61,800 | $10,600 | $51,200 |
| 2023 | $7,090 | $61,800 | $10,600 | $51,200 |
| 2022 | $6,887 | $61,800 | $10,600 | $51,200 |
| 2021 | $6,862 | $61,800 | $10,600 | $51,200 |
| 2020 | $4,528 | $61,800 | $10,600 | $51,200 |
| 2019 | $4,358 | $61,800 | $10,600 | $51,200 |
| 2018 | $4,323 | $61,800 | $10,600 | $51,200 |
| 2017 | $2,285 | $61,800 | $10,600 | $51,200 |
| 2016 | $4,137 | $61,800 | $10,600 | $51,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,300 | $10,600 | $52,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,300 | $10,600 | $52,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map