28 Graylawn Ave Petaluma, CA 94952
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $702,000 - $799,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Graylawn Ave, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $741,791, approximately $588 per square foot. 28 Graylawn Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
Irrevocable Antelmo Segura Ramirezs 2025 and Segura Serrano Oscar
Bought by
Antelmo Segura Ramirezs 2025 Irrevocable Trus and Serrano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Desegura Maria Matilde Serrano
Bought by
Ramirez Antelmo Segura
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2000
Sold by
Fowler Clark D and Fowler Sheri L
Bought by
Yates Mark A and Yates Heather A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,600
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Straub Eveline L
Bought by
Fowler Clark D and Fowler Sheri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antelmo Segura Ramirezs 2025 Irrevocable Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramirez Antelmo Segura | -- | California Land Title Of Mar | |
| Ramirez Antelmo Segura | $426,000 | California Land Title Of Mar | |
| Yates Mark A | $277,500 | North Bay Title Co | |
| Fowler Clark D | $192,000 | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Antelmo Segura | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Yates Mark A | $221,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Fowler Clark D | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Yates Mark A | $41,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,997 | $605,662 | $398,092 | $207,570 |
| 2024 | $6,522 | $593,787 | $390,287 | $203,500 |
| 2023 | $6,522 | $582,145 | $382,635 | $199,510 |
| 2022 | $6,302 | $570,732 | $375,133 | $195,599 |
| 2021 | $6,183 | $559,542 | $367,778 | $191,764 |
| 2020 | $6,235 | $553,805 | $364,007 | $189,798 |
| 2019 | $6,157 | $542,947 | $356,870 | $186,077 |
| 2018 | $6,132 | $532,302 | $349,873 | $182,429 |
| 2017 | $6,003 | $521,865 | $343,013 | $178,852 |
| 2016 | $5,860 | $511,634 | $336,288 | $175,346 |
| 2015 | $4,915 | $428,000 | $281,000 | $147,000 |
| 2014 | $4,388 | $376,000 | $247,000 | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map