R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Ronald Ouellette
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $406,000
MINT WEST SIDE RANCH * TATNUCK AREA * ON QUIET CUL-DE-SAC * COMPLETELY UPDATED * BEAUTIFUL NEW KITCHEN CABS & SILESTONE COUNTERS * RECESSED LIGHTING * ALL NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES * REMODELED TILE BATH * NEW DESIGNER VANITY AND SINK * GLEAMING HARDWOOD FLOORS IN LIV RM, DINING AREA AND ALL BEDROOMS * CEILING FANS THROUGHOUT * FULLY ENCLOSED REAR 3 SEASON PORCH/SUNROOM * FINISHED BASEMENT FAMILY ROOM & WORKOUT AREA * LAMINATE WOOD FLOOR * WORKSHOP * BULKHEAD WALKOUT * YOUNG ROOF * VINYL REPLACEMENT WINDOWS * GREAT NEIGHBORHOOD * EASY ACCESS * SHOPPING AND ALL SERVICES NEARBY
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ronald Ouellette
RE/MAX Advantage 1 License #453001085 Listed on: 07/30/2015
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1957
Lot Details
0.26 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merly Zachary | $174,000 | -- | |
| Ablondi Tanya | $161,000 | -- | |
| Ablondi Tanya | $161,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merly Zachary | $161,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Ablondi Tanya | $155,365 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2015 10/30/15 | Sold | $174,000 | 0.0% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2015 09/04/15 | Off Market | $174,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/04/2015 09/04/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/30/2015 07/30/15 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,628 | $350,900 | $118,800 | $232,100 |
| 2024 | $4,536 | $329,900 | $118,800 | $211,100 |
| 2023 | $4,375 | $305,100 | $103,300 | $201,800 |
| 2022 | $3,866 | $254,200 | $82,700 | $171,500 |
| 2021 | $3,710 | $227,900 | $66,100 | $161,800 |
| 2020 | $3,567 | $209,800 | $66,100 | $143,700 |
| 2019 | $3,352 | $186,200 | $59,600 | $126,600 |
| 2018 | $3,253 | $172,000 | $59,600 | $112,400 |
| 2017 | $3,277 | $170,500 | $59,600 | $110,900 |
| 2016 | $3,174 | $154,000 | $43,900 | $110,100 |
| 2015 | $3,091 | $154,000 | $43,900 | $110,100 |
| 2014 | $3,009 | $154,000 | $43,900 | $110,100 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Ronald Ouellette
RE/MAX
K
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Kim Daley
Keller Williams Pinnacle MetroWest
(508) 736-2222
32 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71881615
APN: WORC-000030-000024A-000004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.