28 Guyette Cir Saint Albans, VT 05478
Estimated Value: $295,192 - $367,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,001
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Guyette Cir, Saint Albans, VT 05478 and is currently estimated at $323,798, approximately $323 per square foot. 28 Guyette Cir is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including St. Albans City School and Bellows Free Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Rouleau Jeffrey
Bought by
Woodland Keith G and Woodland Tammy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodland Keith G | $147,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,081 | $155,100 | $45,900 | $109,200 |
| 2023 | $4,704 | $155,100 | $45,900 | $109,200 |
| 2022 | $4,305 | $155,100 | $45,900 | $109,200 |
| 2021 | $4,145 | $155,100 | $45,900 | $109,200 |
| 2020 | $4,076 | $155,100 | $45,900 | $109,200 |
| 2019 | $3,960 | $155,100 | $45,900 | $109,200 |
| 2018 | $2,596 | $155,100 | $45,900 | $109,200 |
| 2017 | $3,683 | $155,100 | $45,900 | $109,200 |
| 2016 | $3,683 | $155,100 | $45,900 | $109,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,551 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map