28 Hadley Rd Pepperell, MA 01463
Estimated Value: $840,132 - $974,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,237
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Hadley Rd, Pepperell, MA 01463 and is currently estimated at $905,783, approximately $279 per square foot. 28 Hadley Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School, Pepperell Christian Academy, and Maple Dene & Moppet School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,968 | $749,700 | $232,800 | $516,900 |
| 2024 | $10,035 | $699,300 | $212,800 | $486,500 |
| 2023 | $9,826 | $649,000 | $192,800 | $456,200 |
| 2022 | $9,575 | $558,300 | $152,600 | $405,700 |
| 2021 | $9,204 | $513,600 | $128,600 | $385,000 |
| 2020 | $7,651 | $520,200 | $128,600 | $391,600 |
| 2019 | $11,650 | $478,900 | $128,600 | $350,300 |
| 2018 | $7,528 | $459,300 | $128,600 | $330,700 |
| 2017 | $7,028 | $442,300 | $120,600 | $321,700 |
| 2016 | $6,824 | $412,800 | $120,600 | $292,200 |
| 2015 | $6,584 | $412,800 | $120,600 | $292,200 |
| 2014 | $6,503 | $410,000 | $124,600 | $285,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map