28 Hamilton St Madison, NJ 07940
Estimated Value: $796,665 - $951,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,476
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Hamilton St, Madison, NJ 07940 and is currently estimated at $869,916, approximately $589 per square foot. 28 Hamilton St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Central Avenue School, Madison Junior School, and Madison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,921 | $512,700 | $330,900 | $181,800 |
| 2024 | $10,556 | $512,700 | $330,900 | $181,800 |
| 2023 | $10,556 | $512,700 | $330,900 | $181,800 |
| 2022 | $10,384 | $512,700 | $330,900 | $181,800 |
| 2021 | $10,384 | $512,700 | $330,900 | $181,800 |
| 2020 | $10,280 | $512,700 | $330,900 | $181,800 |
| 2019 | $10,116 | $512,700 | $330,900 | $181,800 |
| 2018 | $9,859 | $512,700 | $330,900 | $181,800 |
| 2017 | $9,782 | $512,700 | $330,900 | $181,800 |
| 2016 | $9,613 | $512,700 | $330,900 | $181,800 |
| 2015 | $9,434 | $512,700 | $330,900 | $181,800 |
| 2014 | $9,116 | $512,700 | $330,900 | $181,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map