P
Seller's Agent in 2016
Philip Houser
Houser Metro Realty
(413) 567-6438
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $317,732 - $331,000
This cute 5 room ranch is full of surprises---Like a 3 garage that offers a car enthusiasts a place to work on their car in a heated space--there is a large storage area over the garage too;, Beyond the garage is a porch over looking the deep back yard. Then off the kitchen is a large dining area--with sliders opening to the patio.
Last Buyer's Agent
Steve Rovithis
ROVI Homes
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1955
Lot Details
0.25 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayo Christopher J | $160,000 | -- | |
| Tenzar Julian S | $99,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayo Christopher J | $157,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Tenzar Julian S | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tenzar Julian S | $79,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/2016 03/03/16 | Sold | $160,000 | -3.0% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2015 12/09/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/08/2015 12/08/15 | For Sale | $164,900 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,151 | $273,800 | $111,200 | $162,600 |
| 2024 | $3,936 | $266,700 | $109,000 | $157,700 |
| 2023 | $3,716 | $245,300 | $99,100 | $146,200 |
| 2022 | $3,536 | $208,100 | $86,100 | $122,000 |
| 2021 | $3,349 | $190,200 | $78,300 | $111,900 |
| 2020 | $3,223 | $184,600 | $80,400 | $104,200 |
| 2019 | $3,179 | $177,000 | $80,400 | $96,600 |
| 2018 | $3,177 | $173,500 | $76,600 | $96,900 |
| 2017 | $2,908 | $168,000 | $70,300 | $97,700 |
| 2016 | $3,127 | $184,900 | $70,300 | $114,600 |
| 2015 | $3,164 | $180,400 | $70,300 | $110,100 |
| 2014 | $1,582 | $180,400 | $70,300 | $110,100 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2016
Philip Houser
Houser Metro Realty
(413) 567-6438
2 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Steve Rovithis
ROVI Homes
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71939586
APN: CHIC-000689-000000-000015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.