Seller's Agent in 2021
Susan Schale
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
(978) 836-6042
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $845,000 - $973,000
Lovingly maintained Colonial Beverly Farms home has been owned by the same family for over 50 years. Old world period details throughout including wide pine floors, custom woodwork, pocket shutters, exposed beams, and many mantles. Great for entertaining, spacious family room addition has lovely cathedral ceiling, skylights, A/C and gas stove. Walk-up attic bedroom will surprise. Mahogany deck leads to the delightfully secluded back yard with bricked patio, sizeable sunny vegetable garden, mature border plantings, flowering trees, and shrubs. Short, pleasant walk to town, train, and private West Beach.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Carolyn | $675,000 | None Available | |
| Powers Marguerite | -- | -- | |
| Powers Marguerite C | -- | -- | |
| Powers Stephen J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Carolyn | $641,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/27/2021 12/27/21 | Sold | $675,000 | +3.8% | $306 / Sq Ft |
| 11/09/2021 11/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/04/2021 11/04/21 | For Sale | $650,000 | -- | $294 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,400 | $764,300 | $484,000 | $280,300 |
| 2024 | $8,165 | $727,100 | $446,800 | $280,300 |
| 2023 | $7,558 | $671,200 | $390,900 | $280,300 |
| 2021 | $7,217 | $568,300 | $301,600 | $266,700 |
| 2020 | $6,809 | $532,900 | $266,200 | $266,700 |
| 2019 | $6,556 | $502,800 | $238,300 | $264,500 |
| 2018 | $6,423 | $472,300 | $229,000 | $243,300 |
| 2017 | $6,266 | $438,800 | $195,500 | $243,300 |
| 2016 | $6,314 | $438,800 | $195,500 | $243,300 |
| 2015 | $6,191 | $438,800 | $195,500 | $243,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Susan Schale
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
(978) 836-6042
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Tim Anastasia
South End Realty Group
(617) 921-3222
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72916526
APN: BEVE-000049-000079
Ask me questions while you tour the home.