Seller's Agent in 2013
Diane Lazarus
Coldwell Banker Realty
(401) 640-1658
25 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $559,291 - $646,000
PERFECTION DESCRIBES THIS CLASSIC BRICK FRONT CENTER HALL COLONIAL, REFURBISHED AND MODERNIZED WHILE RETAINING THE INTEGRITY, CHARM AND ORIGINAL DETAIL OF A BY GONE ERA. HARDWOODS THROUGHOUT, SOARING CEILINGS, 2 CAR GARAGE, SET ON QUIET CORNER LOT.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #REB.0014206 Listed on: 08/13/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Michael H | $300,000 | -- | |
| Macksam David W | $170,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macksam David W | $62,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Macksam David W | $135,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/14/2013 02/14/13 | Sold | $300,000 | -6.1% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 01/15/2013 01/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/13/2012 08/13/12 | For Sale | $319,500 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,367 | $458,700 | $143,900 | $314,800 |
| 2024 | $6,243 | $458,700 | $143,900 | $314,800 |
| 2023 | $6,273 | $331,900 | $99,300 | $232,600 |
| 2022 | $6,143 | $331,900 | $99,300 | $232,600 |
| 2021 | $5,974 | $331,900 | $99,300 | $232,600 |
| 2020 | $5,978 | $287,800 | $109,900 | $177,900 |
| 2019 | $8,142 | $287,800 | $109,900 | $177,900 |
| 2018 | $5,839 | $287,800 | $109,900 | $177,900 |
| 2017 | $6,423 | $280,000 | $109,900 | $170,100 |
| 2016 | $6,286 | $280,000 | $109,900 | $170,100 |
| 2015 | $6,286 | $280,000 | $109,900 | $170,100 |
| 2014 | $6,080 | $266,200 | $106,300 | $159,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Diane Lazarus
Coldwell Banker Realty
(401) 640-1658
25 in this area
69 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1023683
APN: CRAN-000016-000002-000350
Ask me questions while you tour the home.