28 Highland Cir Newark, DE 19713
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Highland Cir, Newark, DE 19713 and is currently estimated at $325,712, approximately $254 per square foot. 28 Highland Cir is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including West Park Place Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Montero Doreen M
Bought by
Paquette Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,565
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$259,147
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paquette Melissa | $211,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paquette Melissa | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,902 | $344,300 | $100,600 | $243,700 |
| 2024 | $2,268 | $51,600 | $7,000 | $44,600 |
| 2023 | $2,208 | $51,600 | $7,000 | $44,600 |
| 2022 | $2,193 | $51,600 | $7,000 | $44,600 |
| 2021 | $2,146 | $51,600 | $7,000 | $44,600 |
| 2020 | $2,087 | $51,600 | $7,000 | $44,600 |
| 2019 | $2,056 | $51,600 | $7,000 | $44,600 |
| 2018 | $1,809 | $51,600 | $7,000 | $44,600 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $51,600 | $7,000 | $44,600 |
| 2016 | $1,734 | $51,600 | $7,000 | $44,600 |
| 2015 | $1,585 | $51,600 | $7,000 | $44,600 |
| 2014 | $1,586 | $51,600 | $7,000 | $44,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map