NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $330,000 - $407,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,490 Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 16, 2017

Last sale price $200,000 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 88% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,547 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Attic
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of June 2017

Beautiful Cape in pristine condition. Updated in 2010 with new windows, siding, baths & kitchen. Open floor plan from kitchen to living room with fireplace and hardwood floors. 2 Bedrooms on main level with hardwood floors and full bath. 2 Bedrooms upstairs with remodeled oversized full bath. Lower level finished family room rec area. Breezeway leads to huge deck for outdoor entertaining with a large open back yard. Additional 322 sq ft in basement not included in total sq ft. Don't miss this great low maintenance home - a perfect starter home with room to grow. Located centrally to rt 8 or 72 for an easy commute. SEE VITUAL TOUR for more info.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Holmes

William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l License #RES.0756352 Listed on: 03/02/2017

William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

Last Buyer's Agent

Gary Smith

eXp Realty License #RES.0786071

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,024

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Open Lot

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,490 Sq Ft Home
  • Open Floorplan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Thermal Windows
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Storage In Attic
  • Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,024

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Potential Short Sale: No
  • Style: Cape Cod
  • Total Sq Ft: 1490
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Radon Mitigation Air Ynu: No
  • Radon Mitigation Water Ynu: No
  • Directions: Rt6 to Hill Street or Rt 69 to Scoville Rd to Hill Street.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Room Count: 7
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Attic Description: Storage Space
  • Basement Description: Full With Hatchway, Partially Finished
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floor Plan, Cable - Pre-wired
  • Appliances: Dryer, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Additional Rooms: Breezeway
  • Laundry Room Info: Basement Hook-Up(s)
  • Attic: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Wrap Around Deck
  • Exterior Siding: Vinyl Siding
  • Swimming Pool: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking Info: Attached Garage
  • Garages Number: 2

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.4600
  • Lot Description: Level Lot, Open Lot, Fence - Partial
  • Flood Zone: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Purchase: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2016-June 2017
  • Property Tax: 5024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 470625

Listed on
Mar 2, 2017
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
List Price
$219,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-8.68%
Current Estimated Value
$375,112

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$175,112
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.32%
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 22, 2010
Closed on
May 14, 2012
List Price
$279,000
Sold Price
$182,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$97,000
-34.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.87%
Original Mortgage
$177,386
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Taylor Steven R $200,000 --
Spergo Benjamin T -- --
Miglietta Wendy L $168,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Miglietta Wendy L $195,500
Closed Miglietta Wendy L $190,000
Previous Owner Miglietta Wendy L $177,386
Previous Owner Miglietta Wendy L $20,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/16/2017 06/16/17 Sold $200,000 -4.3% $134 / Sq Ft
03/23/2017 03/23/17 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2017 03/16/17 Price Changed $209,000 -4.6% $140 / Sq Ft
03/02/2017 03/02/17 For Sale $219,000 +20.3% $147 / Sq Ft
05/11/2012 05/11/12 Sold $182,000 -34.8% $119 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/29/2011 12/29/11 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2010 08/22/10 For Sale $279,000 -- $183 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,539 $193,760 $53,620 $140,140
2024 $6,171 $193,760 $53,620 $140,140
2023 $5,881 $193,760 $53,620 $140,140
2022 $5,353 $139,580 $41,860 $97,720
2021 $5,353 $139,580 $41,860 $97,720
2020 $5,353 $139,580 $41,860 $97,720
2019 $5,311 $139,580 $41,860 $97,720
2018 $5,148 $139,580 $41,860 $97,720
2017 $5,024 $139,440 $56,980 $82,460
2016 $5,024 $139,440 $56,980 $82,460
2015 $4,826 $139,440 $56,980 $82,460
2014 $4,826 $139,440 $56,980 $82,460

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: G10200415

SmartMLS

APN: BRIS-000061-000000-000025-000001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.