NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $448,606 - $502,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,923 Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 16, 2019

Last sale price $269,000 $140 Per Sq Ft

Est. 74% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,209 / mo

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Thermal Windows
  • Attic
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Porch

About This Home

As of August 2019

Immaculate custom built 4 BR Ranch set on .61 acre level lot! Originally built to accommodate an in-law setup with pocket doors for private living areas and spacious shared kitchen, yet easily works for those not needing an in-law. Kitchen has been updated with granite counters and offers tons of cabinet & counter space!. Beautiful hardwood flooring! 200 amp elect & wired for generator which conveys. Central air! New roof in 2013. Two car detached garage. Enjoy the summer nights sitting out on the front porch or in one of the two back sun rooms!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathy Veneziano

KW Legacy Partners License #REB.0700316 Listed on: 05/29/2019

KW Legacy Partners

Last Buyer's Agent

Gayle Forster

Century 21 AllPoints Realty License #RES.0803431

Century 21 AllPoints Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,016

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 26,572 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned R-15

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,923 Sq Ft Home
  • Thermal Windows
  • Attic or Crawl Hatchway Insulated
  • Storm Doors

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Range Hood

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on lower level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,016

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.61 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Style: Ranch
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 1923
  • Public Record Living Room Sq Ft: 1923
  • Total Sq Ft: 1923
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Nearby Amenities: Golf Course
  • In Law Access: First Floor
  • In Law Apartment: Possible
  • Handicap Features: Bath Grab Bars, Ramps
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Public Record Gross Sq Ft: 4970
  • Tax Year Updated Dt: 07/29/2019
  • Directions: Rt 6 to Hill St.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Room Count: 9
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Attic Description: Access Via Hatch
  • Basement Description: Full With Walk-Out, Unfinished
  • Interior Amenities: Auto Garage Door Opener, Cable - Available
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Laundry Room Location: Hkups on main level & in bsmt.
  • Laundry Room Info: Lower Level, Main Level

• Garage Parking Info: Detached Garage
  • Garages Number: 2

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Generator, Storm Doors, Thermopane Windows

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.6100
  • Lot Description: Level Lot
  • Zoning: R-15

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2019-June 2020
  • Property Tax: 7016
  • Mil Rate Base: 38.050
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 467031

Listed on
May 29, 2019
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Gayle Forster
Century 21 AllPoints Realty
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$269,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.33%
Current Estimated Value
$467,652

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$198,652
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.56%
Original Mortgage
$260,930
Outstanding Balance
$228,526
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$239,126

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2012
Sold by
Johnson Roy E
Bought by
Johnson Carol A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 1997
Sold by
Dubay Romeo N
Bought by
Johnson Roy E and Johnson Carol A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
7.14%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 1997
Sold by
Gesuele Anthony A
Bought by
Spadoricia Elizabeth J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,950
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Mannarino Builders Inc
Bought by
Margano Mark and Hall Robyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,950
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Roberts Jennifer $269,000 --
Johnson Carol A -- --
Johnson Roy E $62,000 --
Spadoricia Elizabeth J $72,500 --
Margano Mark $163,698 --
Johnson Roy E $41,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Roberts Jennifer $260,930
Previous Owner Johnson Roy E $62,000
Previous Owner Johnson Roy E $130,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/16/2019 08/16/19 Sold $269,000 -0.3% $140 / Sq Ft
06/25/2019 06/25/19 Pending -- -- --
05/29/2019 05/29/19 For Sale $269,900 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,540 $253,050 $57,820 $195,230
2024 $8,060 $253,050 $57,820 $195,230
2023 $7,680 $253,050 $57,820 $195,230
2022 $7,071 $184,380 $45,150 $139,230
2021 $7,071 $184,380 $45,150 $139,230
2020 $7,071 $184,380 $45,150 $139,230
2019 $7,016 $184,380 $45,150 $139,230
2018 $6,800 $184,380 $45,150 $139,230
2017 $6,600 $183,190 $61,460 $121,730
2016 $6,600 $183,190 $61,460 $121,730
2015 $6,340 $183,190 $61,460 $121,730
2014 $6,340 $183,190 $61,460 $121,730
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 170198715

SmartMLS

APN: BRIS-000066-000000-000254-000001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.