NOT LISTED FOR SALE

28 Hillcrest Dr Victor, NY 14564

Estimated Value: $284,000 - $351,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,564 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 10, 2021

Last sale price $225,000 $144 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,172 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Open to Family Room
  • Patio
  • Victor Junior High School Rated A
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of March 2021

Welcome to 28 Hillcrest Drive! Location, layout, and updates, this home has it all! This inviting Split Level includes a beautiful kitchen with large center island, quartz counters, tile backsplash, and appliances. Eat-in dining area opens into the living room. The open floor plan is perfect for entertaining! The lower level has a second living room plus a full bathroom and bedroom. Pride in ownership shows through the entire home with nothing to do but move right in! Recently refinished floors, new carpeting, freshly painted, furnace(2019), H20(2018),vinyl windows, roof and siding (2011), updated bathrooms, and more! Impressive wooded lot. Ideal location just walking distance to Victor schools and the Village!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julia Hickey

Listing by WCI Realty License #10301215893 Listed on: 01/04/2021

WCI Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Amanda Friend

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #10401225044

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,893

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 17,860 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 101x172
  • Property has an invisible fence for dogs

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,564 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 28
  • Assessor Parcel Number 324801-016-014-0001-028-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,893

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1961
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: From 96 turn left onto Church Street and then left onto Hillcrest Drive.
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living/Dining Room, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Appliances, Windows
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Partial, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Pet Fence
  • Acres: 0.41
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Victor

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 324801-016-014-0001-028-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 101X172
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17860.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4893.0
  • Tax Lot: 28

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 4, 2021
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
List Price
$224,900
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.04%
Current Estimated Value
$315,108

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$90,108
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.73%
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,540
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$169,568

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Stewart Hunter L and Stewart Jessica C
Bought by
Stewart Hannah R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,400
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Hadden Harvey B
Bought by
Stewart Hunter L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,200
Interest Rate
4.86%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rodriguez Julia E $225,000 None Available
Stewart Hannah R $183,000 None Available
Stewart Hunter L $129,000 Sarah Kmatkowski
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rodriguez Julia E $165,000
Previous Owner Stewart Hannah R $146,400
Previous Owner Stewart Hunter L $103,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/10/2021 03/10/21 Sold $225,000 0.0% $144 / Sq Ft
01/05/2021 01/05/21 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2021 01/04/21 For Sale $224,900 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,909 $170,000 $37,000 $133,000
2024 $5,909 $170,000 $37,000 $133,000
2023 $5,601 $170,000 $37,000 $133,000
2022 $5,369 $170,000 $37,000 $133,000
2021 $4,570 $170,000 $37,000 $133,000
2020 $5,188 $170,000 $37,000 $133,000
2019 $0 $170,000 $37,000 $133,000
2018 $4,064 $158,000 $37,000 $121,000
2017 $0 $158,000 $37,000 $121,000
2016 $3,757 $149,000 $37,000 $112,000
2015 -- $145,000 $37,000 $108,000
2014 -- $134,200 $37,700 $96,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1313425

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 324801-016-014-0001-028-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.