Estimated Value: $471,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Hillside Ave, Dover, NJ 07801 and is currently estimated at $494,184, approximately $403 per square foot. 28 Hillside Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Dover Middle School and Dover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Concepcion Juan and Concepcion Sonia
Bought by
Rogalsky Ashlee A and Suarez Alfredo J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,660
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
Concepcion Juan and Concepcion Sonia
Bought by
Concepcion Juan and Concepcion Sonia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Mabee Floyd
Bought by
Concepcion Juan and Concepcion Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogalsky Ashlee A | $350,000 | Realsafe Title Llc | |
| Concepcion Juan | -- | None Available | |
| Concepcion Juan | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rogalsky Ashlee A | $343,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Concepcion Juan | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,310 | $253,900 | $96,600 | $157,300 |
| 2024 | $8,016 | $253,900 | $96,600 | $157,300 |
| 2023 | $8,016 | $253,900 | $96,600 | $157,300 |
| 2022 | $7,371 | $253,900 | $96,600 | $157,300 |
| 2021 | $7,371 | $253,900 | $96,600 | $157,300 |
| 2020 | $7,223 | $253,900 | $96,600 | $157,300 |
| 2019 | $6,924 | $253,900 | $96,600 | $157,300 |
| 2018 | $6,543 | $253,900 | $96,600 | $157,300 |
| 2017 | $6,246 | $253,900 | $96,600 | $157,300 |
| 2016 | $6,099 | $253,900 | $96,600 | $157,300 |
| 2015 | $5,731 | $278,900 | $123,000 | $155,900 |
| 2014 | $5,673 | $278,900 | $123,000 | $155,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map