28 Hunter St Glens Falls, NY 12801
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $358,954
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Hunter St, Glens Falls, NY 12801 and is currently estimated at $289,489, approximately $122 per square foot. 28 Hunter St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Glens Falls Senior High School and St. Mary's - St. Alphonsus Regional Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Morse James A
Bought by
Montgomery Levi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Cardinale Barbara
Bought by
Morse Neil A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Levi | $142,000 | Lynne Ackner | |
| Morse Neil A | $71,000 | Lonie Lecce |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,622 | $233,200 | $37,500 | $195,700 |
| 2024 | $6,472 | $233,200 | $37,500 | $195,700 |
| 2023 | $6,070 | $212,000 | $37,500 | $174,500 |
| 2022 | $5,287 | $212,000 | $37,500 | $174,500 |
| 2021 | $3,864 | $99,700 | $16,600 | $83,100 |
| 2020 | $3,841 | $99,700 | $16,600 | $83,100 |
| 2019 | $1,815 | $99,700 | $16,600 | $83,100 |
| 2018 | $1,815 | $99,700 | $16,600 | $83,100 |
| 2017 | $1,793 | $99,700 | $16,600 | $83,100 |
| 2016 | $3,841 | $99,700 | $16,600 | $83,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,700 | $16,600 | $83,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,700 | $16,600 | $83,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map