28 Island Path Unit 1 Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
705
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Island Path Unit 1, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $273,546, approximately $388 per square foot. 28 Island Path Unit 1 is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
Sold by
Dufresne Bonnie L
Bought by
Dufresne Dawn M and Fowler-Pope Krystal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,386
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$206,160
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dufresne Dawn M | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dufresne Dawn M | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |