28 Jakes Ct Unit 7E O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $165,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
968
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Jakes Ct Unit 7E, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $161,306, approximately $166 per square foot. 28 Jakes Ct Unit 7E is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Joseph L. Mudd Elementary School, Forest Park Elementary School, and Fort Zumwalt North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Picture Perfect Homes Lc
Bought by
Well Kept Homes Lc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
Sold by
Sayer Law Group Pc
Bought by
Picture Perfect Homes Lc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Christopher Pamela J
Bought by
Oster Trecia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,910
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Christopher Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,732
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Ortiz Fabio Enrique Becerra
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Lane Jimmy E and Lane Barbara A
Bought by
Ortiz Fabio Enrique Becerra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,900
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details