28 John St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $584,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 John St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $491,884, approximately $246 per square foot. 28 John St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,265 | $106,364 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,109 | $103,568 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,109 | $100,649 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,109 | $97,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,128 | $94,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,099 | $92,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,084 | $90,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,070 | $88,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $87,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $984 | $85,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $954 | $86,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $984 | $85,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $981 | $84,822 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map