29 John St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 John St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $394,448, approximately $318 per square foot. 29 John St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Sklar Linda
Bought by
Crawford Kelly E and Sasse Joshua C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,900
Outstanding Balance
$141,414
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,034
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Sklar Linda
Bought by
Sklar Linda and Linda Sklar Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Thibault Stephen
Bought by
Sklar Linda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Kelly E | $182,000 | Estate Title Of St Augusyoin | |
| Sklar Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Sklar Linda S | $199,000 | Estate Title Of St Augustine |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawford Kelly E | $172,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Sklar Linda S | $159,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,736 | $180,269 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,451 | $175,530 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,451 | $170,583 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,451 | $165,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,359 | $160,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,316 | $156,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,294 | $153,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,287 | $150,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,258 | $148,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,069 | $147,976 | $29,200 | $118,776 |
| 2016 | $2,817 | $130,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,825 | $127,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,745 | $122,473 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map