28 Johnson Rd Andover, MA 01810
Shawsheen Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,108,000 - $1,576,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,512
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Johnson Rd, Andover, MA 01810 and is currently estimated at $1,337,541, approximately $380 per square foot. 28 Johnson Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Doherty Middle School, and Andover High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,187 | $1,215,900 | $621,600 | $594,300 |
| 2024 | $14,362 | $1,115,100 | $579,200 | $535,900 |
| 2023 | $13,712 | $1,003,800 | $521,800 | $482,000 |
| 2022 | $12,873 | $881,700 | $453,600 | $428,100 |
| 2021 | $12,298 | $804,300 | $412,300 | $392,000 |
| 2020 | $11,688 | $778,700 | $402,200 | $376,500 |
| 2019 | $11,582 | $758,500 | $390,400 | $368,100 |
| 2018 | $11,151 | $713,000 | $375,300 | $337,700 |
| 2017 | $10,665 | $702,600 | $367,900 | $334,700 |
| 2016 | $10,413 | $702,600 | $367,900 | $334,700 |
| 2015 | $10,349 | $691,300 | $376,300 | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map