28 Juniper Ave Westerville, OH 43081
Estimated Value: $454,145 - $558,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Juniper Ave, Westerville, OH 43081 and is currently estimated at $500,036, approximately $234 per square foot. 28 Juniper Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Walnut Springs Middle School, and Westerville-North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1989
Bought by
Balassone Francis S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balassone Francis S | $155,000 | -- | |
| -- | $34,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,960 | $132,270 | $38,500 | $93,770 |
| 2024 | $6,960 | $132,270 | $38,500 | $93,770 |
| 2023 | $6,848 | $132,270 | $38,500 | $93,770 |
| 2022 | $6,946 | $104,090 | $21,560 | $82,530 |
| 2021 | $7,004 | $104,090 | $21,560 | $82,530 |
| 2020 | $6,984 | $104,090 | $21,560 | $82,530 |
| 2019 | $5,685 | $82,010 | $21,560 | $60,450 |
| 2018 | $5,524 | $82,010 | $21,560 | $60,450 |
| 2017 | $5,591 | $82,010 | $21,560 | $60,450 |
| 2016 | $5,653 | $76,170 | $19,360 | $56,810 |
| 2015 | $5,475 | $76,170 | $19,360 | $56,810 |
| 2014 | $5,479 | $76,170 | $19,360 | $56,810 |
| 2013 | $2,736 | $76,160 | $19,355 | $56,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map