Seller's Agent in 2015
Adriano Varano
Keller Williams Realty
(339) 222-0871
315 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $4,381,755 - $5,012,000
Live in the home of your dreams!! This new construction with 17 rooms- 6 bedrooms and 7 1/2 baths is the one you've been waiting for! Beautiful and sunny back yard! Fantastic open floor plan with superior attention to details! This home was made for entertaining with a beautiful custom chefs kitchen open to large living room with fire place. The main floor also features a spacious dining room, formal living room, a custom study with coffered ceilings, mudroom and a bedroom suite. On the second level you'll find a custom designed master suite with a large walk-in closet, 3 additional bedrooms with in suite baths and laundry room. This home also has a finished 3rd floor that offers great extra space for extended family. The finished lower level has a beautiful wine cellar, fireplaced game room, and work out studio. The great back yard and patio offer nice privacy all in just a short walk to schools and center. Don't miss out on your chance to own this superior residence.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2015
Lot Details
0.35 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kang Ruby | $2,880,000 | -- | |
| Jendav Llc | $1,100,000 | -- | |
| Jendav Llc | $1,100,000 | -- | |
| Haley George | $371,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kang Ruby | $1,800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jendav Llc | $2,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haley George | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haley George | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haley George | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2015 10/16/15 | Sold | $2,880,000 | -4.0% | $429 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2015 10/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2015 10/01/15 | For Sale | $2,999,000 | -- | $447 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40,166 | $4,098,600 | $1,195,300 | $2,903,300 |
| 2024 | $38,837 | $3,979,200 | $1,160,500 | $2,818,700 |
| 2023 | $37,647 | $3,698,100 | $896,800 | $2,801,300 |
| 2022 | $36,023 | $3,424,200 | $830,400 | $2,593,800 |
| 2021 | $34,759 | $3,230,400 | $783,400 | $2,447,000 |
| 2020 | $19,106 | $3,230,400 | $783,400 | $2,447,000 |
| 2019 | $32,774 | $3,136,300 | $760,600 | $2,375,700 |
| 2018 | $12,244 | $2,969,900 | $683,400 | $2,286,500 |
| 2017 | $17,674 | $2,801,800 | $644,700 | $2,157,100 |
| 2016 | $16,812 | $1,477,300 | $602,500 | $874,800 |
| 2015 | $9,363 | $806,500 | $563,100 | $243,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Adriano Varano
Keller Williams Realty
(339) 222-0871
315 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Arthur Cantor
Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton
(781) 316-4630
29 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71912933
APN: NEWT-000053-000034-000006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.