28 Lee Rd Senoia, GA 30276
Estimated Value: $223,079 - $297,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Lee Rd, Senoia, GA 30276 and is currently estimated at $261,770, approximately $173 per square foot. 28 Lee Rd is a home located in Coweta County with nearby schools including Poplar Road Elementary School, East Coweta Middle School, and East Coweta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Kelly Tammy
Bought by
Puckett Aretha S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,800
Outstanding Balance
$41,916
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,854
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Sold by
Citifinancial Mortgage Company
Bought by
Chaffin Laura A Aka Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Burson Edward
Bought by
Citifiancial Mtg Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2000
Sold by
Burson Louella
Bought by
Burson Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1996
Bought by
Fleet Finance Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1979
Bought by
Harris Arthur L and Harris Do
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puckett Aretha S | $91,000 | -- | |
| Chaffin Laura A Aka Laura | $57,000 | -- | |
| Citifiancial Mtg Co | $47,600 | -- | |
| Citifinancial Mortgage Company Inc | -- | -- | |
| Burson Edward | -- | -- | |
| Fleet Finance Inc | $28,100 | -- | |
| Harris Arthur L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Puckett Aretha S | $72,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,495 | $68,120 | $12,000 | $56,120 |
| 2024 | $1,529 | $70,461 | $12,000 | $58,461 |
| 2023 | $1,529 | $59,745 | $12,000 | $47,745 |
| 2022 | $1,302 | $57,540 | $12,000 | $45,540 |
| 2021 | $1,053 | $44,692 | $6,000 | $38,692 |
| 2020 | $1,059 | $44,692 | $6,000 | $38,692 |
| 2019 | $798 | $32,074 | $6,000 | $26,074 |
| 2018 | $800 | $32,074 | $6,000 | $26,074 |
| 2017 | $800 | $32,074 | $6,000 | $26,074 |
| 2016 | $792 | $32,074 | $6,000 | $26,074 |
| 2015 | $782 | $32,074 | $6,000 | $26,074 |
| 2014 | $778 | $32,074 | $6,000 | $26,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map