NOT LISTED FOR SALE

59 Lee Rd Senoia, GA 30276

Estimated Value: $214,000 - $658,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,212 Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 5, 2021

Last sale price $155,000 $128 Per Sq Ft

Est. 119% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,944 / mo

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • East Coweta Middle School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of January 2023

Cute 3 bedroom ranch in Senoia with nice neutral decor. Offering a split bedroom design & master with it's own bath & walk-in closet. Nicely remodeled with (hardwood laminate) LVP flooring throughout, fresh paint & new bathroom cabinets. Vaulted family room has a fireplace & ceiling fan & is open to the eat in kitchen with range & DW & pantry shelves plus a laundry room close by & a 2 car garage with auto opener.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Robin Hulse

Preferred Realty Services, Inc License #150377 Listed on: 01/19/2023

Co-Listed By

Sean Hulse

Preferred Realty Services, Inc License #337228

Last Renter's Agent

No Sales Agent

Non-Mls Company License #0

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1997 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,212 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Laminate Flooring

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Oven or Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry in Kitchen

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 3

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1997 | Remodeled

Lot Details

1 Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Termsin Months: 12

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1997
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Co List Office: PPMG01
  • Financing Type: LEASE
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.00
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 1212
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Oven/Range (Combo)
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1212
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1212
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), Master On Main Level, Split Bedroom Plan
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: None
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Central
  • Laundry Features: In Kitchen
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet

Lot Info

  • Land Lot: 270
  • Lot: 3

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

MLS Schools

  • Elementary Bus Line: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 9, 2021
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
List Price
$169,000
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-8.28%
Current Estimated Value
$339,221

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$184,221
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.96%
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Outstanding Balance
$131,282
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,939

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Frost Doug
Bought by
Elizalde Brenda D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Smith Mary Frances
Bought by
Frost Doug and Kirk Ronnie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 1989
Bought by
Smith Mary Frances

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 1989

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garcia Lynda $155,000 --
Elizalde Brenda D $55,000 --
Frost Doug $20,000 --
Smith Mary Frances $40,000 --
Fleet Finance Inc Of -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Garcia Lynda $147,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/25/2023 01/25/23 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
01/19/2023 01/19/23 For Rent $1,600 0.0% --
02/05/2021 02/05/21 Sold $155,000 -8.3% $144 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/14/2021 01/14/21 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2021 01/09/21 For Sale $169,000 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,616 $68,400 $12,000 $56,400
2024 $1,632 $70,292 $12,000 $58,292
2023 $1,632 $57,695 $12,000 $45,695
2022 $1,375 $55,810 $12,000 $43,810
2021 $579 $22,000 $5,860 $16,140
2020 $597 $22,528 $6,000 $16,528
2019 $750 $25,621 $6,000 $19,621
2018 $751 $25,621 $6,000 $19,621
2017 $751 $25,621 $6,000 $19,621
2016 $742 $25,621 $6,000 $19,621
2015 $729 $25,621 $6,000 $19,621
2014 $724 $25,621 $6,000 $19,621

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 20097969

Georgia MLS

APN: 138-1109-064

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.