28 Lorelei Rd West Orange, NJ 07052
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $621,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Lorelei Rd, West Orange, NJ 07052 and is currently estimated at $572,523, approximately $425 per square foot. 28 Lorelei Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including West Orange High School, Golda Och Academy, and Golda Och Academy Lower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2015
Sold by
Graham Julia A and Graham Julia Mae
Bought by
Graham Hubert A and Graham Julia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Hubert A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,764 | $579,100 | $240,400 | $338,700 |
| 2024 | $12,530 | $272,500 | $145,100 | $127,400 |
| 2022 | $12,091 | $272,500 | $145,100 | $127,400 |
| 2021 | $11,865 | $272,500 | $145,100 | $127,400 |
| 2020 | $11,674 | $272,500 | $145,100 | $127,400 |
| 2019 | $11,339 | $272,500 | $145,100 | $127,400 |
| 2018 | $11,004 | $272,500 | $145,100 | $127,400 |
| 2017 | $10,862 | $272,500 | $145,100 | $127,400 |
| 2016 | $10,600 | $272,500 | $145,100 | $127,400 |
| 2015 | $10,401 | $272,500 | $145,100 | $127,400 |
| 2014 | $10,197 | $272,500 | $145,100 | $127,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map