28 Madeira Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Anastasia Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,000 - $651,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Madeira Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $618,431, approximately $269 per square foot. 28 Madeira Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2018
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Hilton Julia and Hilton Craig
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,311
Interest Rate
4.59%
Estimated Equity
$554,120
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Wilbur Terry A and Mathews Michael E
Bought by
Hilton Craig Arthur and Hilton Julia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilton Julia | $265,990 | -- | |
| Hilton Craig Arthur | $315,000 | Paradise Title Of St Augusti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hilton Julia | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Hilton Julia | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,053 | $322,197 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,527 | $313,726 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,527 | $304,884 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,527 | $296,004 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,425 | $287,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,402 | $279,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,390 | $275,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,453 | $268,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,414 | $263,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,791 | $246,762 | $63,063 | $183,699 |
| 2016 | $3,521 | $226,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,057 | $185,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $672 | $72,665 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map