28 Main St Gold Run, CA 95717
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $530,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Main St, Gold Run, CA 95717 and is currently estimated at $472,449, approximately $302 per square foot. 28 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Alta-Dutch Flat Elementary School and Colfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Horne Eric W
Bought by
Huffman Terry and Geddry Huffman Crista
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,521
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$311,928
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Wormley Chrystine Ellen
Bought by
Horne Eric W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,125
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Ellen Wormley Chrystine
Bought by
Wormley Chrystine Ellen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huffman Terry | $365,000 | Placer Title | |
| Horne Eric W | $167,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Wormley Chrystine Ellen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huffman Terry | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Horne Eric W | $159,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,106 | $498,582 | $136,600 | $361,982 |
| 2023 | $5,106 | $479,224 | $131,300 | $347,924 |
| 2022 | $5,141 | $479,417 | $131,341 | $348,076 |
| 2021 | $4,787 | $446,516 | $122,300 | $324,216 |
| 2020 | $4,055 | $376,810 | $103,200 | $273,610 |
| 2019 | $4,070 | $378,545 | $103,700 | $274,845 |
| 2018 | $3,792 | $357,710 | $98,000 | $259,710 |
| 2017 | $3,680 | $346,313 | $94,900 | $251,413 |
| 2016 | $3,338 | $313,737 | $86,000 | $227,737 |
| 2015 | $3,086 | $292,092 | $80,000 | $212,092 |
| 2014 | $2,954 | $278,000 | $76,200 | $201,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map