28 Maple St Medway, MA 02053
Estimated Value: $625,000 - $778,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Maple St, Medway, MA 02053 and is currently estimated at $700,531, approximately $363 per square foot. 28 Maple St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including John D. McGovern Elementary School, Burke-Memorial Elementary, and Medway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2022
Sold by
Skog Dorothy G and Lesiek Joanne
Bought by
Bigelow Donald A and Skog Dorothy G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2012
Sold by
Bigelow Dorothy E
Bought by
Skog Dorothy G and Lesiek Joanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bigelow Donald A | -- | None Available | |
| Skog Dorothy G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,829 | $549,400 | $329,200 | $220,200 |
| 2024 | $7,911 | $549,400 | $329,200 | $220,200 |
| 2023 | $7,412 | $465,000 | $276,900 | $188,100 |
| 2022 | $7,407 | $437,500 | $248,600 | $188,900 |
| 2021 | $7,097 | $406,500 | $231,200 | $175,300 |
| 2020 | $6,848 | $391,300 | $216,000 | $175,300 |
| 2019 | $6,561 | $386,600 | $216,000 | $170,600 |
| 2018 | $6,365 | $360,400 | $189,800 | $170,600 |
| 2017 | $6,315 | $352,400 | $189,800 | $162,600 |
| 2016 | $5,884 | $324,900 | $160,600 | $164,300 |
| 2015 | $5,784 | $317,100 | $152,800 | $164,300 |
| 2014 | $5,724 | $303,800 | $166,100 | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map