28 Marble St Unit 30 Springfield, MA 01105
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $329,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,624
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Marble St Unit 30, Springfield, MA 01105 and is currently estimated at $314,318, approximately $119 per square foot. 28 Marble St Unit 30 is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Daniel B Brunton, South End Middle School, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2024
Sold by
Jowers Cherrie
Bought by
Barthelemy Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,666
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$93,652
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1997
Sold by
Santaniello Alfonso
Bought by
Jowers Cherri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,200
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barthelemy Properties Llc | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Barthelemy Properties Llc | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Jowers Cherri L | $76,000 | -- | |
| Jowers Cherri L | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barthelemy Properties Llc | $224,000 | |
| Closed | Barthelemy Properties Llc | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jowers Cherri L | $72,200 | |
| Closed | Jowers Cherri L | $5,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,472 | $285,200 | $25,700 | $259,500 |
| 2024 | $3,096 | $192,800 | $24,000 | $168,800 |
| 2023 | $2,945 | $172,700 | $22,800 | $149,900 |
| 2022 | $3,224 | $171,300 | $20,800 | $150,500 |
| 2021 | $3,083 | $163,100 | $18,900 | $144,200 |
| 2020 | $3,008 | $154,000 | $18,900 | $135,100 |
| 2019 | $2,812 | $142,900 | $18,900 | $124,000 |
| 2018 | $2,822 | $139,900 | $18,900 | $121,000 |
| 2017 | $2,583 | $131,400 | $16,600 | $114,800 |
| 2016 | $2,127 | $108,200 | $16,600 | $91,600 |
| 2015 | $2,067 | $105,100 | $16,600 | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map