28 Marginal Ave Ogunquit, ME 03907
Ogunquit NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,086,958 - $1,493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Marginal Ave, Ogunquit, ME 03907 and is currently estimated at $1,191,490, approximately $664 per square foot. 28 Marginal Ave is a home with nearby schools including Wells Junior High School, Wells Elementary School, and Wells High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2025
Sold by
Hirsholm Elizabeth M
Bought by
Murphy Joyce M and Murphy Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Tavares Jane M and Tavares Manuel J
Bought by
Tavares Sarah and Tavares Matthew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Hirshom William I
Bought by
28 Marginal Avenue Rt and Hirshom
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Joyce M | -- | -- | |
| Hirshom Elizabeth M | -- | -- | |
| Tavares Sarah | -- | -- | |
| Tavares Sarah | -- | -- | |
| 28 Marginal Avenue Rt | -- | -- | |
| 28 Marginal Avenue Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,798 | $1,010,100 | $682,700 | $327,400 |
| 2024 | $6,525 | $1,010,100 | $682,700 | $327,400 |
| 2023 | $6,525 | $1,010,100 | $682,700 | $327,400 |
| 2022 | $6,384 | $1,010,100 | $682,700 | $327,400 |
| 2021 | $4,742 | $582,500 | $325,000 | $257,500 |
| 2020 | $4,660 | $582,500 | $325,000 | $257,500 |
| 2019 | $4,660 | $582,500 | $325,000 | $257,500 |
| 2018 | $4,608 | $582,500 | $325,000 | $257,500 |
| 2017 | $4,415 | $582,500 | $325,000 | $257,500 |
| 2016 | $4,399 | $543,700 | $270,900 | $272,800 |
| 2015 | $4,314 | $534,600 | $270,900 | $263,700 |
| 2014 | $4,148 | $534,600 | $270,900 | $263,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map