17 Marginal Ave Ogunquit, ME 03907
Ogunquit NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,345,000 - $2,309,960
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$1,019/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Marginal Ave, Ogunquit, ME 03907 and is currently estimated at $1,858,490, approximately $1,018 per square foot. 17 Marginal Ave is a home with nearby schools including Wells Junior High School, Wells Elementary School, and Wells High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2014
Sold by
Dahill Charles I and Dahill Eileen M
Bought by
Griffin Wayne J and Griffin Jacqueline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Wayne J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,007 | $1,784,100 | $807,300 | $976,800 |
| 2024 | $11,525 | $1,784,100 | $807,300 | $976,800 |
| 2023 | $7,053 | $1,091,800 | $807,300 | $284,500 |
| 2022 | $6,281 | $993,800 | $807,300 | $186,500 |
| 2021 | $4,783 | $587,600 | $432,400 | $155,200 |
| 2020 | $4,701 | $587,600 | $432,400 | $155,200 |
| 2019 | $4,701 | $587,600 | $432,400 | $155,200 |
| 2018 | $4,648 | $587,600 | $432,400 | $155,200 |
| 2017 | $4,454 | $587,600 | $432,400 | $155,200 |
| 2016 | $4,330 | $535,200 | $360,300 | $174,900 |
| 2015 | $4,318 | $535,100 | $360,300 | $174,800 |
| 2014 | $4,152 | $535,100 | $360,300 | $174,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map