28 Marion Ave Carson, MS 39427
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $132,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,078
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Marion Ave, Carson, MS 39427 and is currently estimated at $92,887, approximately $86 per square foot. 28 Marion Ave is a home with nearby schools including G. W. Carver Elementary School and Bassfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2010
Sold by
Skl Investments Incorporated
Bought by
Williams Senior Willie B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Senior Willie B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $378 | $2,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $378 | $2,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $338 | $2,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $322 | $2,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $107 | $819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $107 | $819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $104 | $819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $107 | $810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $171 | $1,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $171 | $1,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $255 | $1,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $255 | $2,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $255 | $2,060 | $0 | $0 |