28 Mason Ln Ladera Ranch, CA 92694
Estimated Value: $2,030,000 - $2,141,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,294
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Mason Ln, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 and is currently estimated at $2,102,065, approximately $638 per square foot. 28 Mason Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Ladera Ranch Middle School, and Tesoro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2016
Sold by
Starr Theresa W and Wisler Theresa
Bought by
Starr Theresa W and Starr Steven B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Outstanding Balance
$502,674
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,599,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Eick Jeffrey and Wisler Theresa
Bought by
Wisler Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$615,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Taylor Woodrow Homes Inc
Bought by
Eick Jeffrey and Wisler Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,790
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starr Theresa W | -- | First American Title | |
| Wisler Theresa | $176,000 | Stewart Title Irvine | |
| Eick Jeffrey | $541,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Starr Theresa W | $625,500 | |
| Closed | Wisler Theresa | $615,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eick Jeffrey | $432,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,531 | $1,117,461 | $502,710 | $614,751 |
| 2024 | $14,531 | $1,095,550 | $492,852 | $602,698 |
| 2023 | $14,270 | $1,074,069 | $483,188 | $590,881 |
| 2022 | $14,002 | $1,053,009 | $473,713 | $579,296 |
| 2021 | $13,765 | $1,032,362 | $464,424 | $567,938 |
| 2020 | $13,565 | $1,021,777 | $459,662 | $562,115 |
| 2019 | $13,589 | $1,001,743 | $450,649 | $551,094 |
| 2018 | $13,578 | $982,101 | $441,812 | $540,289 |
| 2017 | $13,671 | $962,845 | $433,149 | $529,696 |
| 2016 | $13,518 | $943,966 | $424,656 | $519,310 |
| 2015 | $13,601 | $929,787 | $418,277 | $511,510 |
| 2014 | $13,589 | $911,574 | $410,083 | $501,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map