28 Mast Rd Epping, NH 03042
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $384,087
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,289
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Mast Rd, Epping, NH 03042 and is currently estimated at $331,522, approximately $257 per square foot. 28 Mast Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Epping Elementary School, Epping Middle School, and Epping High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2020
Sold by
Deveau James S
Bought by
Deveau Gwen E and Comei Raymond A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
Hurd William S
Bought by
Norman Lambert T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Norman Lambert Ret T
Bought by
Hurd William S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deveau Gwen E | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Norman Lambert T | $58,700 | -- | |
| Hurd William S | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hurd William S | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,215 | $281,000 | $202,100 | $78,900 |
| 2024 | $3,979 | $157,700 | $117,200 | $40,500 |
| 2023 | $3,690 | $157,700 | $117,200 | $40,500 |
| 2022 | $3,547 | $157,700 | $117,200 | $40,500 |
| 2021 | $3,536 | $157,700 | $117,200 | $40,500 |
| 2020 | $8,590 | $157,200 | $117,200 | $40,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $151,100 | $98,600 | $52,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $157,300 | $98,600 | $58,700 |
| 2017 | $4,080 | $157,300 | $98,600 | $58,700 |
| 2016 | $0 | $157,300 | $98,600 | $58,700 |
| 2015 | $4,080 | $157,300 | $98,600 | $58,700 |
| 2014 | $3,590 | $147,000 | $98,600 | $48,400 |
| 2013 | $4,458 | $183,700 | $98,600 | $85,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map