Landlord's Agent in 2021
Lisa Lyons
Coldwell Banker Realty - Waltham
(617) 974-8538
13 in this area
78 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,643,000 - $1,921,931
2020 Construction! Amazing opportunity to live in the Prestigious PIGEON HILL ESTATES IV overlooking the gorgeous views of the Blue Hills! This exquisite home features a stunning gourmet island granite kitchen with stainless steel appliances, formal dining room with wainscoting and gas fireplaced family room. The second floor features a Master bedroom with 2 large walk-in closets and en-suite featuring a soaking tub and walk-in shower. Also featuring central air conditioning, central vacuum, hardwood floors throughout, 2 car garage, high efficiency hydro-air system, irrigation system and located on a great cul-de-sac street in a Million Dollar neighborhood! Convenient to public transportation, shops and more! Rent includes landscaping.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Michaelchris Drive Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2021 10/01/21 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/18/2021 08/18/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2021 07/01/21 | For Rent | $6,900 | +11.3% | -- |
| 07/31/2020 07/31/20 | Rented | $6,200 | +3.3% | -- |
| 07/08/2020 07/08/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/30/2020 06/30/20 | For Rent | $6,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/28/2020 05/28/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2020 04/23/20 | For Rent | $6,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,314 | $1,661,300 | $566,100 | $1,095,200 |
| 2024 | $15,652 | $1,623,600 | $541,100 | $1,082,500 |
| 2023 | $15,543 | $1,506,100 | $491,100 | $1,015,000 |
| 2022 | $5,089 | $456,800 | $456,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,960 | $438,200 | $438,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $17,306 | $1,448,200 | $405,400 | $1,042,800 |
| 2019 | $5,039 | $398,000 | $398,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,647 | $368,500 | $368,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,993 | $317,900 | $317,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,608 | $294,800 | $294,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,810 | $290,200 | $290,200 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Lisa Lyons
Coldwell Banker Realty - Waltham
(617) 974-8538
13 in this area
78 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2021
Kath Beauregard
Compass
(617) 303-0067
9 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72859340
APN: WALT-000024-000004-000039L
Ask me questions while you tour the home.