Seller's Agent in 2020
Susan Bridge
J. Barrett & Company
(617) 823-9806
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $669,000 - $769,000
Fantastic neighborhood and a terrific home! Sure to please, this bright and cheery ranch-style beauty offers a very inviting living room with fireplace & hardwood floors; well sized eat-in kitchen and cozy den with access to the rear deck and fenced in yard. Three nice sized bedrooms and a remodeled bathroom. There is even a finished basement for added living space, and another bathroom here too. To complete this one, there is an over-sized 2 car garage with additional off street parking. Priced to sell, this one won't last long!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beatrice Lindsay | $520,000 | None Available | |
| Beatrice Lindsay M | $520,000 | None Available | |
| Leblanc Ronald | $167,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beatrice Lindsay M | $468,000 | |
| Closed | Beatrice Lindsay | $468,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leblanc Ronald | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leblanc Ronald | $61,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leblanc Ronald | $181,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2020 08/28/20 | Sold | $520,000 | +4.0% | $320 / Sq Ft |
| 07/13/2020 07/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/09/2020 07/09/20 | For Sale | $499,900 | -- | $307 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,550 | $596,000 | $384,200 | $211,800 |
| 2024 | $6,270 | $558,300 | $346,500 | $211,800 |
| 2023 | $5,860 | $520,400 | $308,800 | $211,600 |
| 2022 | $5,646 | $463,900 | $252,300 | $211,600 |
| 2021 | $5,556 | $437,500 | $241,000 | $196,500 |
| 2020 | $5,154 | $413,400 | $226,000 | $187,400 |
| 2019 | $5,057 | $382,800 | $207,200 | $175,600 |
| 2018 | $4,941 | $363,300 | $205,300 | $158,000 |
| 2017 | $4,544 | $318,200 | $160,100 | $158,100 |
| 2016 | $4,579 | $318,200 | $160,100 | $158,100 |
| 2015 | $4,490 | $318,200 | $160,100 | $158,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Susan Bridge
J. Barrett & Company
(617) 823-9806
50 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Sharon Seabury
Twin Pinnacle Realty
(781) 626-2104
32 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72687747
APN: BEVE M:0085 B:0163 L:
Ask me questions while you tour the home.