29 Millbrook Rd Beverly, MA 01915
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $870,022
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Millbrook Rd, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $870,022, approximately $451 per square foot. 29 Millbrook Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Harborlight Montessori School, and Glen Urquhart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1996
Sold by
Lariviere Michael R and Lariviere Lynn
Bought by
May Institute Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1991
Sold by
Verano Emil
Bought by
Lariviere Michael R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
9.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Institute Inc | $227,000 | -- | |
| Lariviere Michael R | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lariviere Michael R | $1,000,000 | |
| Closed | Lariviere Michael R | $227,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lariviere Michael R | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lariviere Michael R | $185,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $611,100 | $362,800 | $248,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $575,500 | $327,200 | $248,300 |
| 2023 | $0 | $539,600 | $291,700 | $247,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $487,400 | $238,300 | $249,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $453,400 | $227,600 | $225,800 |
| 2020 | $0 | $439,200 | $213,400 | $225,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $415,900 | $195,600 | $220,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $401,300 | $193,800 | $207,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $362,200 | $151,200 | $211,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $362,200 | $151,200 | $211,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $362,200 | $151,200 | $211,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map