28 Millett St Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $623,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,816
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Millett St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $585,737, approximately $208 per square foot. 28 Millett St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Veterans Memorial Elementary, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Gazda David
Bought by
Favaloro Carissa and Millefoglie Alfonzo L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,717
Outstanding Balance
$400,011
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$185,726
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Hudson Stuart
Bought by
Gazda David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2001
Sold by
Noto Baldassare and Noto Rose
Bought by
Hudson Stuart and Gazda David M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Favaloro Carissa | $490,000 | None Available | |
| Favaloro Carissa D | $490,000 | None Available | |
| Gazda David | $7,000 | -- | |
| Hudson Stuart | $198,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Favaloro Carissa D | $448,717 | |
| Closed | Favaloro Carissa | $448,717 | |
| Previous Owner | Hudson Stuart | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hudson Stuart | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hudson Stuart | $197,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,617 | $475,000 | $130,300 | $344,700 |
| 2024 | $4,696 | $482,600 | $124,100 | $358,500 |
| 2023 | $5,024 | $474,400 | $110,800 | $363,600 |
| 2022 | $4,541 | $387,100 | $96,400 | $290,700 |
| 2021 | $3,947 | $317,300 | $87,600 | $229,700 |
| 2020 | $3,870 | $313,900 | $87,600 | $226,300 |
| 2019 | $3,877 | $305,500 | $87,600 | $217,900 |
| 2018 | $3,622 | $280,100 | $87,600 | $192,500 |
| 2017 | $3,400 | $257,800 | $78,900 | $178,900 |
| 2016 | $3,294 | $242,000 | $78,900 | $163,100 |
| 2015 | $3,288 | $240,900 | $78,900 | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map