28 Minerva Ln Centereach, NY 11720
Estimated Value: $501,139 - $665,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Minerva Ln, Centereach, NY 11720 and is currently estimated at $578,035, approximately $286 per square foot. 28 Minerva Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Our Savior New American School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Brown Dorian E
Bought by
Goodwin-Davis Rokeasha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,375
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$359,660
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Minker Christopher J
Bought by
Brown Dorian
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodwin-Davis Rokeasha | $290,000 | -- | |
| Brown Dorian | $393,000 | Mirna White |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodwin-Davis Rokeasha | $261,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,478 | $3,000 | $120 | $2,880 |