28 Mitchell Rd Oxford, NJ 07863
Estimated Value: $334,174 - $535,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Mitchell Rd, Oxford, NJ 07863 and is currently estimated at $427,544, approximately $267 per square foot. 28 Mitchell Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mansfield Twp Elementary School, Warren Hills Regional Middle School, and Warren Hills Reg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1998
Sold by
Perry Richard L and Perry Kathleen M
Bought by
Quinto Michael J and Quinto Lynn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,550
Outstanding Balance
$22,832
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$404,712
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinto Michael J | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinto Michael J | $121,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,505 | $183,900 | $95,800 | $88,100 |
| 2024 | $6,532 | $183,900 | $95,800 | $88,100 |
| 2023 | $6,416 | $183,900 | $95,800 | $88,100 |
| 2022 | $6,416 | $183,900 | $95,800 | $88,100 |
| 2021 | $6,460 | $183,900 | $95,800 | $88,100 |
| 2020 | $6,396 | $183,900 | $95,800 | $88,100 |
| 2019 | $6,188 | $183,900 | $95,800 | $88,100 |
| 2018 | $6,051 | $183,900 | $95,800 | $88,100 |
| 2017 | $6,058 | $183,900 | $95,800 | $88,100 |
| 2016 | $5,920 | $183,900 | $95,800 | $88,100 |
| 2015 | $5,795 | $183,900 | $95,800 | $88,100 |
| 2014 | $5,611 | $183,900 | $95,800 | $88,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map