$1,125,000
COMING SOON

Estimated payment $7,523/month

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,270 Sq Ft
0.59 Acres Lot

About This Home

Absolutely extraordinary, this stunning home has undergone a complete renovation with nearly $300,000 invested to create a truly exceptional residence. Every inch reflects outstanding craftsmanship, remarkable attention to detail, and high-end finishes. From the moment you enter, the home impresses with sophisticated architectural details, intricate millwork, expansive living spaces, and walls of windows that fill the interior with natural light. The beautifully designed open floor plan blends modern elegance with warmth and functionality. At the heart of the home is a spectacular designer kitchen featuring custom inset cabinetry, large custom pantry with barn door, premium chef's appliances, and stunning finishes ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Seamlessly connected is an incredible family room with custom millwork, a beautiful fireplace, and direct access to the oversized composite deck. The spa-inspired primary bath showcases a deep freestanding soaking tub, oversized door-less walk-in shower, dual vanities, designer tilework, and luxurious finishes. Two beautifully remodeled en-suite bedrooms continue the home's exceptional quality and design. Additional highlights include herringbone tile, natural quartz surfaces, premium hardwood flooring, manicured landscaping, and a peaceful backyard setting. Privately set on a desirable cul-de-sac just moments to Glastonbury Center, shopping, dining, parks, and more. Absolutely pristine. Truly breathtaking. Like no other.

Listing Agent

Jeff Bodeau

William Raveis Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (860) 463-9296 License #RES.0783421 Listed on: 05/12/2026

William Raveis Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $18,204

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 25,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned RR1

Interior Spaces

  • 4,270 Sq Ft Home
  • Open Floorplan
  • Central Vacuum
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 572716

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$18,204

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.59 Acres

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: N/A
  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Style: Colonial
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 4270
  • Total Sq Ft: 4270
  • Year Built: 2001
  • New Construction: No/Resale
  • Nearby Amenities: Golf Course, Health Club, Library, Medical Facilities, Park, Public Rec Facilities, Shopping/Mall, Tennis Courts
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Directions: Bell St to Somerset Rd to Ladyslipper Ln to Cardinal Dr to Mockingbird Ln
  • Street Type: Lane
  • Office Attribution Contact: (860) 633-0111
  • Reserve Prospect: No
  • Special Features: ComingSoon
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Attic Description: Unfinished, Pull-Down Stairs
  • Basement Description: Full, Unfinished, Interior Access, Walk-out, Liveable Space, Concrete Floor
  • Interior Amenities: Auto Garage Door Opener, Cable - Pre-wired, Central Vacuum, Humidifier, Open Floor Plan
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Wall Oven, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer, Dryer
  • Additional Rooms: Foyer, Mud Room, Roughed-In Bath
  • Laundry Room Info: Main Level
  • Attic: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Underground Utilities, Sidewalk, Deck, Gutters, Garden Area, Lighting, Hot Tub, Underground Sprinkler
  • Exterior Siding: Clapboard, Wood
  • Foundation Type: Concrete
  • Roof Information: Asphalt Shingle
  • Waterfront Description: Not Applicable
  • Swimming Pool: No
  • Construction Description: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garages Number: 3
  • Driveway Type: Private, Paved, Asphalt
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6
  • Garage And Parking: Attached Garage, Paved, On Street Parking, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heat Type: Hot Air, Zoned
  • Heat Fuel Type: Oil, Propane
  • Fuel Tank Location: In Basement
  • Hot Water Description: Oil, Upright Tank
  • Water Source: Public Water Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer Connected

Schools

  • Intermediate School: Gideon Welles

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Extra Insulation, Fireplace Insert, Programmable Thermostat, Ridge Vents, Thermopane Windows

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.59
  • Lot Description: In Subdivision Lightly Wooded On Cul-De-Sac Professionally Landscaped
  • Zoning: RR1
  • Parcel #: 572716

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2025-June 2026
  • Property Tax: 18204

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,204 $554,500 $157,000 $397,500
2024 $17,705 $554,500 $157,000 $397,500
2023 $17,195 $554,500 $157,000 $397,500
2022 $16,785 $450,000 $130,800 $319,200
2021 $16,794 $450,000 $130,800 $319,200
2020 $16,605 $450,000 $130,800 $319,200
2019 $16,362 $450,000 $130,800 $319,200
2018 $16,200 $450,000 $130,800 $319,200
2017 $17,212 $459,600 $138,100 $321,500
2016 $16,729 $459,600 $138,100 $321,500
2015 $16,592 $459,600 $138,100 $321,500
2014 $16,385 $459,600 $138,100 $321,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Price Changed $1,125,000 +65.9% $263 / Sq Ft
11/20/2020 11/20/20 Sold $678,000 -1.7% $159 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/07/2020 10/07/20 Pending -- -- --
09/07/2020 09/07/20 For Sale $689,900 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $678,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $590,000 --
Deed $132,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $644,100 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $340,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $450,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $450,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $80,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 24172117

SmartMLS

APN: GLAS-000004I-004465-E000002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.