28 N 3rd St Bangor, PA 18013
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $247,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 N 3rd St, Bangor, PA 18013 and is currently estimated at $222,043, approximately $132 per square foot. 28 N 3rd St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Bangor Area High School, Immaculate Conception School, and Faith Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Ronalds Kathryne H and Ronalds Walter C
Bought by
Roberts Patricia Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,122
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,921
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Patricia Anne | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Patricia Anne | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $477 | $44,200 | $15,700 | $28,500 |
| 2025 | $477 | $44,200 | $15,700 | $28,500 |
| 2024 | $3,825 | $44,200 | $15,700 | $28,500 |
| 2023 | $3,779 | $44,200 | $15,700 | $28,500 |
| 2022 | $3,767 | $44,200 | $15,700 | $28,500 |
| 2021 | $3,799 | $44,200 | $15,700 | $28,500 |
| 2020 | $10,582 | $44,200 | $15,700 | $28,500 |
| 2019 | $3,687 | $44,200 | $15,700 | $28,500 |
| 2018 | $3,649 | $44,200 | $15,700 | $28,500 |
| 2017 | $3,603 | $44,200 | $15,700 | $28,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $44,200 | $15,700 | $28,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,200 | $15,700 | $28,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,200 | $15,700 | $28,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map