28 N King Biggers, AR 72413
Estimated Value: $42,474 - $91,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,187
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 N King, Biggers, AR 72413 and is currently estimated at $71,869, approximately $60 per square foot. 28 N King is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Corning Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Bought by
Walmsley To Godwin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walmsley To Godwin | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,230 | $600 | $3,630 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,230 | $600 | $3,630 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,230 | $600 | $3,630 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,230 | $600 | $3,630 |
| 2021 | $111 | $4,230 | $600 | $3,630 |
| 2020 | $0 | $3,845 | $200 | $3,645 |
| 2019 | $0 | $3,845 | $200 | $3,645 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,845 | $200 | $3,645 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,090 | $300 | $2,790 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,090 | $300 | $2,790 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,090 | $300 | $2,790 |