28 Noble Ave Westfield, MA 01085
Estimated Value: $300,498 - $314,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Noble Ave, Westfield, MA 01085 and is currently estimated at $307,625, approximately $260 per square foot. 28 Noble Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Westfield High School and Saint Mary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Matthews C B and Frere Marcel H
Bought by
Janovsky Diana G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,531
Outstanding Balance
$51,752
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$255,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Dirico Jay T
Bought by
Matthews C B and Frere Marcel H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Tansey David A and Tansey Katherine S
Bought by
Dirico Jay T and Dirico Andrea M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,600
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janovsky Diana G | $123,500 | -- | |
| Matthews C B | $104,000 | -- | |
| Dirico Jay T | $104,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Janovsky Diana G | $122,531 | |
| Previous Owner | Dirico Jay T | $16,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Dirico Jay T | $82,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Dirico Jay T | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dirico Jay T | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,780 | $249,000 | $96,800 | $152,200 |
| 2024 | $3,638 | $227,800 | $88,100 | $139,700 |
| 2023 | $3,505 | $206,400 | $83,800 | $122,600 |
| 2022 | $3,361 | $181,800 | $74,800 | $107,000 |
| 2021 | $3,234 | $171,300 | $70,600 | $100,700 |
| 2020 | $3,149 | $163,600 | $70,600 | $93,000 |
| 2019 | $3,061 | $155,600 | $67,300 | $88,300 |
| 2018 | $3,012 | $155,600 | $67,300 | $88,300 |
| 2017 | $2,979 | $153,400 | $68,200 | $85,200 |
| 2016 | $2,982 | $153,400 | $68,200 | $85,200 |
| 2015 | $2,844 | $153,400 | $68,200 | $85,200 |
| 2014 | $2,124 | $153,400 | $68,200 | $85,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map