28 Oak Ln Middletown, NY 10940
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Oak Ln, Middletown, NY 10940 and is currently estimated at $388,682, approximately $368 per square foot. 28 Oak Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Maple Hill Elementary School, Monhagen Middle School, and Middletown Twin Towers Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
D Destafeno By She Estate Of Vincent
Bought by
Angus Melanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angus Melanie | $70,500 | Christopher Smith |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,914 | $28,500 | $7,700 | $20,800 |
| 2024 | $7,914 | $28,500 | $7,700 | $20,800 |
| 2023 | $3,552 | $24,900 | $7,700 | $17,200 |
| 2022 | $6,695 | $24,900 | $7,700 | $17,200 |
| 2021 | $7,043 | $24,900 | $7,700 | $17,200 |
| 2020 | $2,884 | $24,900 | $7,700 | $17,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $24,900 | $7,700 | $17,200 |
| 2018 | $6,689 | $24,900 | $7,700 | $17,200 |
| 2017 | $6,485 | $24,900 | $7,700 | $17,200 |
| 2016 | $6,503 | $24,900 | $7,700 | $17,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,900 | $7,700 | $17,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,900 | $7,700 | $17,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map