28 Old Green Rd Sandy Hook, CT 06482
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $588,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Old Green Rd, Sandy Hook, CT 06482 and is currently estimated at $563,171, approximately $358 per square foot. 28 Old Green Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Hawley Elementary School, Reed Intermediate School, and Newtown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Gabriel Deanne
Bought by
Pachecro Edgar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pachecro Edgar | $352,500 | -- | |
| Pachecro Edgar | $352,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pachecro Edgar | $296,763 | |
| Closed | Pachecro Edgar | $336,000 | |
| Closed | Pachecro Edgar | $282,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,651 | $301,000 | $116,730 | $184,270 |
| 2024 | $8,118 | $301,000 | $116,730 | $184,270 |
| 2023 | $7,866 | $299,790 | $116,730 | $183,060 |
| 2022 | $7,023 | $202,560 | $91,780 | $110,780 |
| 2021 | $7,019 | $202,560 | $91,780 | $110,780 |
| 2020 | $7,041 | $202,560 | $91,780 | $110,780 |
| 2019 | $7,043 | $202,560 | $91,780 | $110,780 |
| 2018 | $6,936 | $202,560 | $91,780 | $110,780 |
| 2017 | $6,361 | $187,820 | $91,880 | $95,940 |
| 2016 | $6,311 | $187,820 | $91,880 | $95,940 |
| 2015 | $6,211 | $187,820 | $91,880 | $95,940 |
| 2014 | $6,256 | $187,820 | $91,880 | $95,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map