28 Old Postal Rd Cold Spring, NY 10516
Estimated Value: $435,107
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Old Postal Rd, Cold Spring, NY 10516 and is currently priced at $435,107, approximately $290 per square foot. 28 Old Postal Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Haldane Elementary/Middle School, Haldane High School, and Manitou School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2023
Sold by
Lyons Nathan H and Lyons Ernest W
Bought by
Lyons Nathan H and Lyons Ernest W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyons Nathan H | -- | River City Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,969 | $85,750 | $80,100 | $5,650 |
| 2024 | $7,154 | $85,750 | $80,100 | $5,650 |
| 2023 | $7,154 | $85,750 | $80,100 | $5,650 |
| 2022 | $6,260 | $85,750 | $80,100 | $5,650 |
| 2021 | $5,650 | $85,750 | $80,100 | $5,650 |
| 2020 | $4,604 | $85,750 | $80,100 | $5,650 |
| 2019 | $3,192 | $85,750 | $80,100 | $5,650 |
| 2018 | $4,458 | $85,750 | $80,100 | $5,650 |
| 2017 | $4,389 | $85,750 | $80,100 | $5,650 |
| 2016 | $4,329 | $85,750 | $80,100 | $5,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,750 | $80,100 | $5,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,750 | $80,100 | $5,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map