28 Overbrook Rd Painted Post, NY 14870
Estimated Value: $351,933 - $405,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,060
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Overbrook Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870 and is currently estimated at $372,733, approximately $121 per square foot. 28 Overbrook Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Erwin Valley Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2001
Sold by
Knibloe Paul C
Bought by
Chen Rongging
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Rongging | $218,000 | Philip Roche |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,447 | $275,000 | $54,400 | $220,600 |
| 2024 | $8,261 | $275,000 | $54,400 | $220,600 |
| 2023 | $8,424 | $252,500 | $54,400 | $198,100 |
| 2022 | $8,686 | $252,500 | $54,400 | $198,100 |
| 2021 | $8,678 | $252,500 | $54,400 | $198,100 |
| 2020 | $5,815 | $248,500 | $54,400 | $194,100 |
| 2019 | $9,017 | $248,500 | $54,400 | $194,100 |
| 2018 | $9,017 | $248,500 | $54,400 | $194,100 |
| 2017 | $9,002 | $248,500 | $54,400 | $194,100 |
| 2016 | $8,888 | $248,500 | $54,400 | $194,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $248,500 | $54,400 | $194,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $248,500 | $54,400 | $194,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map